Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Besco Machine Tool Limited

Hydraulic Press Machine, C Type Hydraulic Press, 60 Ton Hydraulic Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 60 Ton C Type Hydraulic Press Machine, Turret Punch Press for LED Words, LED Letters, Electric Cabinet Panel Gasket Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hydraulic Press C type hydraulic press 60 Ton C Type Hydraulic Press Machine

60 Ton C Type Hydraulic Press Machine

FOB Price: US $1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000 Sets Per Year
Transport Package: Wooden Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Y41
  • Forging Forming Method: Mold Forging
  • Feature: Automation
  • Warranty: 24 Months
  • Advantage: Use Widely
  • Brand: Besco
  • Automatic: Half or Full
  • Delivery: 30 Days
  • Model: Y41
  • Size: Customized
  • Trademark: Besco
  • Origin: Shandong, China
  • Type: Forging Operation
  • Power Source: Hydraulic Pressure
  • Certification: CCC, ISO9001, CE
  • Customized: Customized
  • Condition: New
  • Control: CNC or PLC
  • Color: Green or Blue
  • Original: China
  • Power: Hydrauic
  • Weight: Customized
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 84629910
Product Description
60 Ton C Type Hydraulic Press Machine


Features of C Frame Hydraulic Press
1. Y41 Series C-Type Hydraulic Press is one of the new generation of plate process and developed by Besco machine Tool Limited..
C-frame design for large operating spaces - suitable for automatic operations forming, punching, bending,straightening and multi-press assemblies to form automatic production line.
2. Totally European design,Monoblock,Welded steel frame rigid to deflection moment and high tensile with ST44 A1 material.
3. Fully enclosed drive, easily accessible for maintenance, eliminates, exposed over hanging parts,slide and bolster tables with T-slots.
4. Uses a variable flow piston pump - offers high pressure resistance, high velocity, durability and low noise.
5. Hydraulic pipe system uses integrated circuits - manifold block fits inside the press to reduce piping and oil leaks, easy to maintain, simple and safe. Hydraulic system is from Bosch,Germany.
6. Protective fence and the safety interlock to ensure the operation safety. Have a movable single-hand pedal switch,easy to operate.
7. Front Side Covers with safety switches, Back light safety guards, Foot pedal conforming to CE regulation.
8. Guiding device: adopts four cylindrical location guiding to make sure of the steady precision, and it's easy to test and maintain.
9.Presses operated with automatic one cycle design; two hand push button design for simple and safe operation. Presses which could realize three-operation mode: adjustment, manual and semi-automatic.
10. PLC press control is flexible and safe. Adjustable proximity switches allows stroke adjustments in seconds.
11. All our electrical, hydraulic and mechanical parts are standard in the industry and available throughout North America and Europe.
12. The Machine is with both hands button and foot switch control: anti-tie down, non-repeat controls with ring guards; conforms to OSHA.
13. Dual control you can select to use:
a) Moveable pedestal height for comfort and ease of operation c/w dual electric palm buttons & extra emergency stop.
b) Movable single-hand pedal switch .
14. Optional touch screen terminals offer.
a) Data storage of mould(s) and manufacturing conditions.
b) Reduced mould replacement time and calibration, fabrication requirements.
c) Programmable memory for working conditions, displays pressure, stroke, spend data, etc; one cycle process sequence.
Work Environment
Power Requirement:     Three phase four wire, 380V, 50HZ ( as design accepted)
Installation Field:    Clean, low dust    
Maximum Temperature :40ºC
Minimum Temperature:   -5ºC
Relative Temperature:55-85%
Height:                less than 1000M

Y41
UnitY41-40TY41-60TY41-80TY41-100TY41-160T
Nominal PressureKN40060080010001600
Max.PressureMap22.224.325.825.825.8
Max.Opening Heightmm600630720800800
Slide Strokemm400500500500500
Accuracy Error Range Between Tablesmm
 

 
Throat depthmm320350350350350
Dimensions of Die TableF.B.mm550620650650680
L.R.mm700700700800850
Ram Table DimensionsF.B.mm380450450480500
L.R.mm500500550600600
Worktable Heightmm710720730730830
Work Table Opening Diametermm100140150150150
Hydraulic cylinder diametermm150180200250280
Motor PowerKw5.57.57.57.57.5


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jerry Yan
Salesman
*From:
To: Mr. Jerry Yan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now